Reginald Leroy Ellerbe Jr.

Ellerbe, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/01/2020
  • Missing From Petersburg, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ellerbe's hair was styled in dreadlocks at the time of his disappearance. He has a small scar over both eyes and tattoos of the name "Pam" and the word "Bones" on his arms.

Details of Disappearance

Ellerbe was last seen in Petersburg, Virginia on July 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Petersburg Police Department 804-732-4222

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.