Reginald Skeek Jr.

Skeek, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/19/2018
  • Missing From Kake, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/18/1963 (63)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white plaid shirt, a black vest, blue jeans, gray sneakers and a cream-colored Seattle Seahawks baseball cap with gray bill.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Skeek was last seen in Kake, Alaska on September 19, 2018, the day after his fifty-fifth birthday. He went to the village liquor store that day, and this is the last time anyone had contact with him. Surveillance video at the store showed someone behind the building falling off the city dock into the water at 12:43 p.m. The person is presumed to have been Skeek. His body has never been located, but he is presumed drowned.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-225-5118

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2020; casefile added.