Reginale Tyrone Davis Sr.

Davis, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 04/26/2025
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 240 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on April 26, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.