Rehema Mukungu
Mukungu, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/01/2021
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/27/1962 (63)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and a floral-print dress.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mukungu was last seen in Oakland, California on May 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2022; case added.