Reina Swierski
RESOLVED

Swierski, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
03/09/2005
-
Missing From
Sunnyvale, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Swierski disappeared from Sunnyvale, California on March 9, 2005. In April 2008, her skull was found near Boulder Creek, California. DNA testing identified it as hers. In February 2011, Swierski's husband was charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Swierski, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/09/2005
- Missing From Sunnyvale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .