Reinaldo Hernandez Galvez
Hernandez Galvez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/23/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/09/1942 (84)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 186 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hernandez Galvez suffers from mental illness. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Hernandez Galvez may reverse his surnames, as in "Galvez Hernandez".
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez Galvez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 23, 2019. He lived in an assisted living facility for individuals suffering from mental illness. On the day of his disappearance, he went for a walk and did not return. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.