Rena Mae Rincones
Rincones, circa 1994
- Missing Since 06/21/1994
- Missing From Falfurrias, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rincones has a tattoo of "100%" on her left ankle and a tattoo of the name "John" on her right ankle. Some agencies give her last name as Longoria.
Details of Disappearance
Rincones was last seen leaving her parents' home in Falfurrias, Texas on June 21, 1994. She may have been en route to a residence in the Premont, Texas area. She has never been heard from again. Her father reported her missing on March 13, 1995, nine months after her disappearance.
At the time of her disappearance, Rincones was married and had a one-year-old daughter. Investigators believe she was murdered, but her body has never been found and her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Brooks County Sheriff's Office 361-325-3696
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2019; casefile added.