Renae Christine Jones
Jones, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/01/2017
- Missing From San Bernardino, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/08/1971 (54)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jones has scars on her chest and hip. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in San Bernardino, California on April 1, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.