Renata Sharisse Myles Whitehead

Renata, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 06/08/1996
  • Missing From Jonesville, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1981 (44)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Renata's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Renata was last seen getting into her father's vehicle in Jonesville, Louisiana on June 8, 1996. Authorities believe she left of own accord. Renata may have traveled to Natchez, Mississippi after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Catahoula Parish Sheriff's Office 318-744-5411

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; age-progression updated.