Rene Roger Rodrigue Jr.
Rodrigue, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/17/2023
- Missing From Leesburg, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/03/1974 (52)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown polo shirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodrigue has yin-yang tattoos on both of his shoulder blades.
Details of Disappearance
Rodrigue was last seen in Leesburg, Florida on August 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Leesburg Police Department 352-787-2121
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.