Renee A. Withers
Withers, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/07/2018
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/19/1978 (43)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 145 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and green sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Withers suffers from schizophrenia and bipolar disorder, but her conditions were well managed at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Withers has a homemade tattoo of her first name "RENEE" on her left calf.
Details of Disappearance
Withers was last seen after walking away from a relative's residence on Duke Drive in St. Louis, Missouri on November 7, 2018. She was sighted at a bank downtown, near Tucker and Olive, later that day. She has never been heard from again.Withers's family stated she has no history of drug abuse, no enemies and no history of leaving without warning. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 636-529-8210
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2020; three pictures added.