Renee Marie Pastore

Pastore, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 11/01/2007
  • Missing From North Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1970 (55)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Pastore is addicted to drugs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, brown eyes. Pastore may use the last name Smykowski. She has two tattoos on her back, a tattoo on her chest, a tattoo on her shoulder, a tattoo of a Pegasus on her left breast and a tattoo of a dolphin on her left ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Pastore was last seen in North Fort Myers, Florida sometime during November 2007. She has never been heard from again. Pastore wasn't reported missing until June 2014; her elderly mother in New York filed the report.

She has an arrest record and she has a long history of severe problems with drugs, but her family stated it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch for so long. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1569

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2016; casefile added.