Renisia Elaine Johnson

Johnson, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 02/22/1989
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/03/1968 (57)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and White jacket, acid-washed jeans and black suede boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 22, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.