Reuben Michael Bosch

Bosch, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/30/2021
  • Missing From Napa, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/23/1992 (34)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Bosch's hair was cut shorter than in the photograph with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Bosch was last seen in Napa, California on March 30, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Investigators believe he took his own life by jumping from the Golden Gate Bridge, but his body has never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Napa Police Department 707-257-9573

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2022; casefile added.