Reuben Michael Speckels

Speckels, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/03/2024
  • Missing From Delta Junction, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/28/1990 (35)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored clothes and a Carhartt vest.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Speckels has burn scars on his left hand, left arm and the left side of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Speckels was last seen at his residence on Barley Way in Delta Junction, Alaska on the evening of July 3, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Speckels may travel by bicycle. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2025; casefile added.