Revern Sehvon Sharp

Sharp, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 03/23/2015
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/18/1994 (28)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sharp's nickname is BJ.

Details of Disappearance

Sharp was last seen in Tampa, Florida on March 23, 2015. He left his mother's residence at 2:30 p.m. after an argument. He has never been heard from again.

Sharp was born in Staten Island, New York and frequented the Bronx, Astoria, Brooklyn and Far Rockaway in New York at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; casefile added.