Rex Allen Murray
Murray, circa 1987
- Missing Since 04/04/1987
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Murray was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on April 4, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.