Reya Lunetta

RESOLVED

Reya, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/28/2002
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 1 year old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Reya was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Los Angeles, California on June 28, 2002. They were subsequently tracked to Norway and then to Australia, but dropped out of sight again.

In April 2013, Reya and her mother were found alive and well in a suburb of Sydney, Australia. Her left-behind father, who now lives in Norway, hopes to be reunited with her.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .