Reyna Gabriella Alvarado-Carrera
Reyna, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2011); Jose Carlos Gatica Luna
- Missing Since 05/06/2005
- Missing From Norcross, Georgia
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/06/1992 (31)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Reyna's nickname is Gaby.
Details of Disappearance
Reyna was last seen at her Norcross, Georgia home on May 6, 2005. She was abducted by Jose Carlos Gatica Luna. A felony warrant for custodial interference was issued for him on May 9, 2005.
A photo of Gatica Luna is posted with this case summary. His date of birth is April 19, 1971. making him 34 years old at the time of Reyna's abduction. He's described as Hispanic, 5'10 and 165 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes.
Gatica Luna and Reyna may still be in the local area, or they may be in Phoenix, Arizona; Los Angeles, California; or Mexico. Reyna's case remains unsolved; few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Gwinnett County Police Department 770-513-5122
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2013; age-progression added.