Reyna Isabel Portela Zepeda
Reyna, circa 2014
- Missing Since 08/27/2014
- Missing From Lake Forest, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/08/1997 (27)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Reyna disappeared from Lake Forest, California on August 27, 2014. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. ew details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 7, 2016; casefile added.