Rhea Ann Ochoa

Ochoa, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 06/17/1997
  • Missing From Scottsdale, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ochoa is an enrolled member of the Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the Salt River Reservation.

Details of Disappearance

Ochoa was last seen walking away from a residence in a tribal community housing development in Scottsdale, Arizona on June 17, 1997. She has never been heard from again. Tribal police are investigating her disappearance, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt River Tribal Police Department 480-362-7740

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2021; picture added.