Rhonda Joy Baucom
Baucom, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/18/1987
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/12/1958 (62)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Baucom was last seen leaving her apartment in the 3100 block of Central Avenue in Charlotte, North Carolina on May 18, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Baucom is believed to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-3949
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2010; picture added.