Rhonda Lee Parks
RESOLVED

Parks, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
02/03/2006
-
Missing From
Salisbury, Maryland
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ParksĀ disappeared from Salisbury, Maryland on February 3, 2006. In April 2008, her skeletal remains were found stuffed in a steel drum at a vacant lot on the Eastern Shore. Joseph Olandis Walter Hayman Jr. has been arrested and charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Parks, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/03/2006
- Missing From Salisbury, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .