Rhonda Renee Sears

Sears, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/26/2022
  • Missing From Houston, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/20/1970 (54)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sears was last seen in Houston, Missouri on August 26, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas County Sheriff's Office 417-967-4165

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.