Ricardo Jimenez

Jimenez, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/10/2007
  • Missing From Denton, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/01/1977 (49)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jimenez's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance, and he had a mustache and goatee.

Details of Disappearance

Jimenez was last seen by his wife at their Denton, Texas home on March 10, 2007. She left their home at 3:00 p.m. to attend a baby shower. When she returned at 5:00 p.m., Jimenez was gone. He has never been heard from again.

Few details are available in his case. He has an ex-wife and children living in Puerto Rico.

Investigating Agency

  • Denton Police Department 940-349-7961

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2010; casefile added.