Ricardo Magallanes Landa
Landa, circa 1988
- Missing Since 01/01/1988
- Missing From Fontana, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/20/1955 (69)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Landa was last seen in Fontana, California on January 1, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fontana Police Department 909-350-7740
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.