Ricardo Martinez

Martinez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/30/2015
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red windbreaker, a green t-shirt, khaki pants and blue sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Martinez is mentally disabled and needs medication. He is able to communicate and he knows his mother, sister and caretaker's phone numbers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Martinez's nickname is Ritchie.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in El Paso, Texas on October 30, 2015. He lived in a foster home in the 12000 block of Picasso Drive, and was last seen leaving the home to go for a walk. He enjoyed going to businesses at Vista Del Sol Drive and Zaragoza Road and talking to the employees there. He has never been heard from again.

Foul play is suspected in Martinez's disappearance; his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department 915-212-4040

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.