Ricardo Salinas
Salinas, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/28/2010
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/28/1934 (91)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Salinas was last seen in Calexico, California on April 28, 2010, his seventy-sixth birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2010; casefile added.