Ricardo Soto Soto
Soto, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/15/2004
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/04/1964 (61)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1990s model Chevrolet Suburban with a gray metallic stripe across the bottom, White 1990s model Isuzu SUV
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Soto may use the alias name Omar Trejo Suarez.
Details of Disappearance
Soto was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of 1st Avenue and South Mountain Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at 8:00 p.m. on October 15, 2004. He was abducted by unidentified individuals driving a 1990s model Chevrolet Suburban with a gray metallic stripe across the bottom and a white 1990s model Isuzu SUV.
Soto has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8042
- 602-262-6151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2008; casefile added.