Riccardo Rickey Bowers

Bowers, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 05/15/2001
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bowers was last seen in Des Moines, Iowa on May 15, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department
  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.