Richard Alan Travis

Travis, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/15/2015
  • Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Travis has a scar on his upper left arm and tattoos on both shoulders. He may use the alias names Jason Lock and/or James Valentine.

Details of Disappearance

Travis was last seen in Fort Wayne, Indiana on May 15, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indiana State Police 260-432-8661

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.