Richard Allen Reid
Reid, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/21/2020
- Missing From Missoula, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1958 (67)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a western-style shirt and boots.
- Medical Conditions Although Reid was in good physical health at the time of his disappearance, he has a history of depression and may be suicidal.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Reid wears eyeglasses. He had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of a cross and five hatchmarks on his right middle finger and a tattoo of a ribbon and the word "Love" on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Reid was last seen in Missoula, Montana on July 21, 2020. He left the Decker Truck Stop on Expressway Boulevard after quitting abruptly and leaving a goodbye message for his family. He has never been heard from again. Reid was reported missing on August 14. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missoula Police Department 406-552-6300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2021; casefile added.