Richard Anthony Hall
Hall, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/22/2004
- Missing From Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/15/1978 (44)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans and black sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hall's hair was braided in cornrows at the time of his disappearance. He is missing his wisdom teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was last seen at approximately 3:00 p.m. on July 22, 2004 at an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of 45th Street and Village Boulevard in Palm Beach, Florida. He left the residence to visit a family member in West Palm Beach, Florida but never arrived there.
Hall has never been heard from again. His gold 2002 Honda Accord was later located in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Haverhill Road in West Palm Beach.
His case remains unsolved. West Palm Beach authorities are investigating his disappearance. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as July 29, 2004.
Investigating Agency
- West Palm Beach Police Department 561-822-1900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2005; picture added.