Richard Anthony Myers
Myers, circa 2022; Tattoo on Myers's arm
- Missing Since 12/13/2022
- Missing From Yreka, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1983 (42)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 275 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Myers has the following tattoos: a star with flames on his shoulder, a diamond on his right arm, the phrase "Jesus Sucks" and a crowned clover on his right forearm, bats and the phase "Too weird to live and too rare to die" on his left forearm, and a star and the word "American" on his abdomen. A photo of one of the tattoos is posted with this case summary. Myers has a scar on his head.
Details of Disappearance
Myers was last seen in Yreka, California on December 13, 2022. At the time of his disappearance, he was traveling from southern Oregon to Anza, California in a car full of personal belongings. He has never been heard from again and his car was found abandoned in a wooded area in Siskiyou County, California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Siskiyou County Sheriff's Office 530-841-2900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.