Richard B. McEntyre

McEntyre, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/24/2015
  • Missing From Cobb County, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/04/1964 (59)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McEntyre was last seen in Cobb County, Georgia on January 24, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3945

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; casefile added.