Richard Blanchard
Blanchard, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/01/2016
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/14/1970 (54)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue button-down shirt over a dark-colored undershirt, blue jeans and a blue backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Blanchard has scars on his right ankle and his neck, and tattoos on his upper right arm and right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Blanchard was last seen in Sacramento, California on October 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.