Richard Borelli
Borelli, circa 1999
- Missing Since 04/09/1999
- Missing From Carolina Beach, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/19/1949 (73)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Borelli is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Borelli has a tattoo of the name "Rich" on his arm, and scars on both forearms.
Details of Disappearance
Borelli was last seen in Carolina Beach, North Carolina at 6:00 p.m. on April 9, 1999. He lived at Neilson's Rest Home there. He spent the day of April 9 with his mother, and became upset when he had to go back to the rest home. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Carolina Beach Police Department 910-458-2540
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.