Richard Bradley Taylor

Taylor, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 02/19/1993
  • Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/08/1964 (61)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 171 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Taylor had a mustache at the time of his 1993 disappearance. His nickname is Brad.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen on February 19, 1993 in his hometown of Corpus Christi, Texas. His vehicle was discovered abandoned at an apartment complex in the city on February 24, 1993, five days after he was last seen.

Taylor's keys were on the floor of the car, which had a flat tire. There was no other sign of him at the scene. He has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Corpus Christi Police Department 361-886-2850

. .