Richard Carroll Sprowl
Sprowl, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/13/2018
- Missing From Fayette, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/14/1994 (31)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, blue jeans and White shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue/hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sprowl was last seen in Boonville, Missouri on July 13, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fayette Police Department 660-882-2771
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.