Richard Clayton Smith

Smith, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 03/13/2002
  • Missing From Pacific County, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 227 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Pacific County, Washington on October 17, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his  case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pacific County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2024; casefile added.