Richard Colton Morgan
Morgan, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/07/2020
- Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, camouflage-print pants and no socks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Morgan's right tooth is chipped.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on June 7, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 703-746-6200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2021; casefile added.