Richard Dane Rainey
Rainey, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/18/2019
- Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/15/1958 (66)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rainey was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on April 18, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Joseph Police Department 816-271-4777
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2022; height and weight added.