Richard David Beals Sr.

Beals, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/17/2024
  • Missing From Salisbury, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Beals was last seen in a wooded area near Still Meadow Boulevard in Salisbury, Maryland on July 17, 2024. He was homeless and transient at the time of his disappearance and lived in the Mildale Drive area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wicomico County Sheriff's Office 410-548-4891

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 22, 2026; casefile added.