Richard Duane Dake

Dake, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/20/1999
  • Missing From Mountain Grove, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1962 (64)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dake's nicknames are Rick and Ricky.

Details of Disappearance

Dake was last seen in Mountain Grove, Missouri at approximately 3:30 p.m. on April 20, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mountain Grove Police Department 417-926-5181

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2012; middle name, photo, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.