Richard Elias Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 1997
- Missing Since 10/10/1997
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez's nickname is Ricky. He has the name "Eileen" tattooed on the left side of his chest and his last name "Rodriguez" tattooed on his back. He has a small chicken pox scar above his left eye and a scar on his chest. His top teeth are slightly crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last heard from when he called his mother at 11:00 p.m. on October 10, 1997, in Phoenix, Arizona. He told her a friend was coming to see him, and he would go to visit her. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Rodriguez's disappearance.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2018; picture added.