Richard Espinoza Sosa Jr.
Sosa, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/17/2017
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/24/1986 (39)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sosa was last seen in Stockton, California on February 17, 2017, when he updated his address at the California Department of Motor Vehicles. He has never been heard from again, and had not been in touch with family since about 2015. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-7911
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2024; details of disappearance updated.