Richard Fabio Ryan

Ryan, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/23/2016
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/22/1948 (74)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ryan was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 23, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.