Richard Floyd Atkins
Atkins, circa 1980
- Missing Since 08/11/1980
- Missing From Clear Lake, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/15/1958 (64)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Atkins had a beard at the time of his August 1980 disappearance. He has a scar on his left knee and a one-inch scar on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Atkins was last seen in a residential area of Clear Lake, California on August 11, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Office 707-263-2331
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2005.