Richard Francis Jarvis
Jarvis, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/10/2015
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jarvis was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on May 10, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2023; casefile added.