Richard Frank Plechner
Plechner, circa 1975
- Missing Since 07/25/1975
- Missing From Huntington Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/28/1943 (82)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Plechner was last seen in Huntington Beach, California on July 25, 1975. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntington Beach Police Department 714-536-5641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2007; casefile added.